隐私权政策

INFORMATION ON PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Aliağa Kimya Specialized and Mixed Organized Industrial Zone, attaches utmost importance to protecting the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life regulated in article 20 of the Constitution. In this framework, it pays attention to the protection and processing of personal data in accordance with the law and acts with this understanding in all its planning and activities. ALOSBİ not only considers the protection and processing of personal data, which is the basis of the privacy of private life, within the scope of compliance with the legislation, but also puts the value it attaches to human beings to the basis of its approach. Acting with this awareness, ALOSBİ takes all kinds of administrative and technical measures necessary for the safe storage of personal data and the prevention of unlawful processing. In this context, information on the processing and transfer of personal data generated or shared during the use of the website al www.alosbi.org.tr olarak in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 is presented below.


Definitions

Website: The website at www.alosbi.org.tr.

Law: Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

Personal Data: Any kind of information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Online Visitor / Contact: Any person accessing the Website. It is included in the Visitor group in the relevant establishment policies.

Board: Personal Data Protection Board.

Establishment: Aliağa Kimya Specialized and Mixed Organized Industrial Zone (OS ALOSBİ ”).

Location provider: Real or legal persons who provide or operate systems that contain services and content on the Internet.


Personal Data Processed

The personal data of the Online Visitor processed based on access to the Website and the transactions it makes on the Website is provided below:

For Online Visitors who visit the Website,

- Transaction Security Information (IP address, site traffic information, etc.)

For Online Visitors who complete the forms on the Website,

- Identification (first name, last name)

- Contact Information (e-mail address, phone number)

In addition to those listed above, it is possible to process other data that may be mandatory for the operation, development and security of the Website in accordance with the Law.


Method of Personal Data Collection and Legal Reason

Personal data is collected to be stored for the time required for processing purposes, either fully or automatically, by using the Website and completing the contact form.


Personal data is processed based on the express consent of the Online Visitor. However, personal data are explicitly foreseen in Article 5 (2) of the Act, and (ii) it is obligatory for the data officer to fulfill his legal obligation, (iii) the establishment, use or protection of a right is compulsory for data processing (iv) Providing that the data responsible for the legitimate interests of the data officer is compulsory, without prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the persons concerned (personal data holders), may be processed without explicit consent for one of the legal reasons.


Purposes of processing personal data

In the event that personal data are explicitly provided for in law, or in connection with the transactions of the Online Visitor on the Website in accordance with the other conditions stated in article 5, paragraph 2 of the Law;

In order to follow up the / identity and contact information ”requests / complaints collected when the contact form is completed and to carry out communication activities within this scope,

In order to send an e-bulletin to you, the “contact information (e-mail) toplan collected in case the newsletter subscription box is filled out,

“Site traffic information toplan collected during the visit of the site is processed for the purpose of conducting information security processes. On the other hand, in accordance with Law No. 5651 and other legislation, the Site Provider is obliged to register and store the site traffic information.

Processing of personal data for the purpose of sending commercial electronic messages is subject to the express consent of the Online Visitor.

The Website does not use third party cookies. However, only cookies that are mandatory for the operation and security of the site may be used. The Online Visitor may not accept cookies or be alerted by changing browser settings. Certain functions of the Website may not work properly when you stop using cookies.

The following links provide information on how to manage (and disable) cookies in some common browsers:

Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en_US

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy/cookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac


To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred
Personal data, limited to the purposes of article 4 of this text, if there is one of the conditions mentioned in article 5 paragraph 2 of the Act, ALOSBİ's subsidiaries and affiliates and the companies to which our Institution receives services in order to fulfill its contractual or legal obligations (security, law, etc.) and, if necessary, the authorized public institutions and organizations within the framework of the provisions of Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, provided that necessary security measures are taken.
In the absence of one of the provisions of Article 5, paragraph 2 of the Law, the transfer of Personal Data is subject to the express consent of the Online Visitor.

Rights of Related Persons in accordance with Article 11 of the Law
ALOSBİ declares its rights to the Related Persons (holders of personal data) in accordance with Article 10 of the Law; it provides guidance on how to exercise these rights and carries out the necessary internal functioning, administrative and technical arrangements for all these.
In accordance with Article 11 of the Law, personal data holders;
To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
Request information if personal data is processed,
To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Request correction of personal data if missing or incorrectly processed
To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7 of the Law,
(D) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law to request the notification of the personal data of the transactions (correction and destruction of the data) to third parties,
Object to the occurrence of a disadvantage by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request damages in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, rights.

The requests and applications related to the implementation of the Law shall be filled in by the Personal Data Holder Application Form and “Çoraklar Mah. 5005 Sok. No: 8 Aliağa / İZMİR ”or sent by a Notary Public or forwarded in electronic environment by using a registered electronic mail (KEP) address (alosbi@hs01.kep.tr), secure electronic signature or mobile signature.
Requests and applications may also be forwarded to info@alosbi.org.tr if there is an e-mail address previously notified to ALOSBİ by the personal data owner and stored in ALOSBİ's system.
Requests and applications;
Name, surname and signature if the application is written,
For citizens of the Republic of Turkey T. C. ID number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or ID number, if any,
Address of the place of residence or workplace subject to notification,
Electronic mail address, telephone and fax number, if any,
Demand,
is mandatory.
Information and documents should be attached to the application.

ALOSBİ will finalize the requests in the application free of charge within the shortest time and within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request. However, in case the transaction in question requires a cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.
ALOSBİ may accept the request or reject it by explaining its justification and notify the person concerned in writing or electronically. In case the request in the application is accepted, ALOSBİ fulfills the requirement as soon as possible and informs the relevant person. In case the application is due to ALOSBİ's fault, the fee charged is returned to the Person concerned.
In case of rejection of the application, inadequate response or failure to respond to the application in due time; The Person concerned has the right to complain to the Board within thirty days from the date of learning of the response and in any event within sixty days from the date of application.

Data Security
ALOSBİ has to prevent any unlawful processing of personal data and access to personal data unlawfully, to protect personal data, and to take all necessary administrative and technical measures to ensure the appropriate level of security.

In case of redirection to other sites or applications via the website, ALOSBİ is not aware of the compliance of the redirected sites and applications with the legislation for the protection of personal data and does not assume any responsibility for its privacy policies and contents.

By using the Website, the Online Visitor declares that he has read all the terms and conditions of this information and has been informed about the processing of his personal data.